海底观测网电能管理控制系统研究

Alternative Title: Study on Power Management and Control System for Ocean Cabled Observatory

Keyword: 海底观测网 接驳盒 电能管理控制系统 海底供电系统

Abstract: 海底观测网的电能是由陆地电网通过光电复合缆和接驳盒提供的,为了实现对海底观测设备电能供给状态的在线实时监测和控制,提高海底供电系统的可靠性和用能效率,设计了一套海底观测网电能管理控制系统。系统通过检测各舱体内的温度和漏水情况、电缆绝缘情况以及内外部负载的用电情况,诊断故障并采取保护措施,然后将监测数据通过光纤以太网上传至上位机,实现了岸基站控制台对系统的远程控制和管理。试验表明,该系统能够可靠稳定地运行,为海底观测网长期运行提供了保证。

Other Abstract: The land Grid transmits continuous electrical power to ocean cabled observatory through optic-electric hybrid cables and junction boxes. A power management and control system is designed for ocean cabled observatories. It also helps to implement online real time monitoring and increase the reliability and efficiency of the undersea power supplement for scientific instruments. By measuring temperature and leakage of vessels,ground fault and the power consumptions of internal and external loads,system diagnoses faults and takes protection measures. The data monitored is uploaded to the remote console located at the shore station though optic-fiber Ethernet. Thus,remote control and management can be achieved by the shore station console. Experimental results validate that the system is reliable and is an important guarantee for the long term operation of ocean cabled observatory.