基于面向对象Petri网的水下机器人体系结构建模与可达性问题研究

其他题名: Research on Modeling and Reachability Problem of Autonomous Underwater Vehicle Architecture Based on Object-oriented Petri Net

关键词: 自主水下机器人 体系结构 面向对象的petri网 可达性

摘要: 针对之前构建的水下机器人体系结构仅停留在系统结构框图层面的不足,本文对其进行建模并对它的正确性进行理论分析.首先简要地介绍之前的研究成果,即趋于通用化的水下机器人体系结构.然后根据该体系结构的模块化封装和层次化组织的特点,采用面向对象的Petri网对其进行建模.在此基础上,针对系统能否顺利完成使命的问题,给出了一个充分性判据,从而在理论上比较严密地论证了该体系结构的时序和逻辑的正确性.最后通过半物理仿真实验对其进行仿真验证.

其他摘要: The architecture we previously constructed for autonomous underwater vehicles(AUV) only remains in the system block level.To cope with this insufficiency,the architecture is modeled and its correctness is theoretically analyzed in this paper.Firstly,our previous work,that is,a generalized architecture for AUVs,is presented.Then,according to its characteristics of modular packaging and hierarchical organization,the object-oriented Petri net is adopted to model this architecture.Based upon this,the mission reachability problem is focused and a sufficient criteria is proposed.Thus,the correctness of the timing and logic of this architecture is thoroughly demonstrated.Finally,semi-physical experiments are carried out to validate the architecture.