草地的红外纹理建模与真实感绘制方法

其他题名: Research on modeling and rendering of realistic infrared texture of grassland

关键词: 纹理建模 真实感 草地 红外辐射 耦合模型

摘要: 纹理是使图像具有视觉真实感的重要因素,红外纹理生成是场景红外成像仿真的重要组成部分,也是真实感场景仿真的迫切需求。以在图像平面直接生成具有真实感的景物红外纹理图像为目标,提出了一种草地的红外纹理建模与真实感绘制方法,从模拟组分温度分布和空间结构形态两方面开展研究。首先,考虑土壤-植被-大气间的热交换过程,建立红外辐射的耦合求解模型;其次,构建各组分的空间分布模式;最后,将已经求解的红外辐射数据映射到图像空间,生成具有真实感的红外纹理图像。对近距离或"放大"状态下草地红外纹理的视觉效果进行了模拟,理论分析和仿真结果表明:所提出的红外纹理模拟方法具有一定的合理性和有效性。

其他摘要: Texture is one of the most important factors to create visual realism in images. Infrared texture generation plays an important role in the field of infrared imagery simulation, and provides an effective way to satisfy the urgent need of realistic scene simulation. In order to generate realistic infrared texrtures directly in image space, a novel method for modeling and rendering realistic infrared texture of grassland was proposed. It mainly researched modeling the temperature field and the structure mophology of grassland. Firstly, the radiation transfer process in soil-vegetaion-atmosphere system was analyzed, which was expressed in the coupled infrared radiation model. Secondly, the spatial distribution pattern of grassland were simulated. Finally, infrared radiation properties were mapped to image space to generate realistic texture images. The infrared textures of grassland under close or magnification observation state were simulated. Theoretical analysis and simulation results justify the effectiveness and resonableness of the proposed method.