基于凹点方向线的粘连药品图像分割方法

其他题名: Based on the concave point direction line adhesion drug image segmentation method

关键词: 粘连分割 颜色距离 链码 凹点配对 凹点方向线

摘要: 全自动药品分包机在分包过程中难免会出现错误,在利用视觉技术进行药品检测的过程中,药品相互粘连的图像会给后续的特征提取工作带来很大的困难,针对此问题提出了一种基于凹点方向线的粘连图像分割方法,首先依据颜色距离对药品图像进行预分割,然后对不同颜色的预分割图像进行4链码运算寻找所有的凹点,并对所有的凹点进行标记,最后根据每一个凹点得到方向线,根据方向线进行配对,将配对凹点的连线作为分割线。实验结果表明,该算法具备良好的准确性和通用性。

其他摘要: Automatic drug divider is hard to avoid all errors in subcontracting process, for using visual technology in the process of drug testing, image drug mutual adhesion will bring a lot of difficulties to subsequent feature extraction, for this problem it presents a segmentation method based on the concave point direction line, it mainly makes the color image segmentation in advance according to the color distance, then take 4 chain code to different color segmentation images to find all concave points and marking all the concave points, and get the direction line according to all concave points and match the concave points, take the pairing concave points attachment as a parting line. The test results show that the algorithm has a good accuracy and generality.