图像末制导空对面导弹图像传输信道模型研究

其他题名: The Study on Image Transmission Channel Model of Air-to-surface Missile Based on Image Terminal Guidance

关键词: 图像末制导 图像传输 信道模型

摘要: 针对图像末制导空对面导弹回传载机的目标信息图像存在马赛克(或停顿)等问题,以无线信道多径干扰为切入点,设计了一种基于图像末制导空对面导弹图像传输信道模型,分析了该模型的参数组成,并给出了误码率性能和图像传输质量的仿真结果。仿真结果表明,所提出的模型反映了弹载图像传输信道多径干扰特性,验证了多经干扰是造成载机接收图像质量退化的主要因素,可对同类型图像传输系统研制提供参考。

其他摘要: An image transmission channel model of air-to-surface missile based on image terminal guidance was proposed ,aiming at the existing mosaic or standstill target images transmitted from a missile to its carrier airplane,and regarding wireless communication channel multipath interference as the entry-point. The parameters of image transmission channel were also discussed. Finally,the simulation of bit error rate( BER) and image transmission for the proposed channel model was finished. The simulation results show that the presented model reflects the characteristics of the image transmission channel multipath interference,and verifies the fact that the quality degradation of the received target images in the carrier airplane is mainly resulted from multipath interference. In addition,this model also provides reference to develop the other systems of the same type.