题名: 基于差异化设计技术的安全仪表系统共因失效分析方法研究

其他题名: Research of Common Cause Failure Analysis of Safety Instrumented Systems Based on Design Diversity

关键词: 安全仪表系统(SIS) ; 可靠性评估 ; 冗余 ; 共因失效(CCF) ; 差异化设计

摘要: 差异化设计技术是减小安全仪表系统(SIS)共因失效(CCF)发生概率的有效手段,它对系统可靠性评估技术提出挑战。为此,提出基于组件降级值(CDV)定量评估系统可靠性的新方法。先定义对组件失效行为有显著影响的4类影响因子(IFs),并针对每类影响因子的具体特点提出相应的差异映射方法;而后,基于权值影响向量和Alpha因子模型进行CCF分析,找出差异与系统CCF发生概率之间的数学关系。最后,以一个化学反应腔安全保护系统为例阐明所提出的方法。研究结果表明,系统CCF发生概率与差异存在相关性,用差异化设计技术能有效提高系统的可靠性。

英文摘要: Design diversity was identified as an effective method to decrease CCF rate of SIS. However, the SIS designed based on design diversity cannot be quantitatively assessed using the current reliability assessment techniques. Therefore, a novel method for researching the effect of diversity on CCF mitigation from the component degradation state point of view was worked factors (IFs) influencing significantly the failure behavior of the out. Firstly, four categories of impact component were defined. Corresponding methods of mapping diversity into component degradation valve (CDV) were proposed according to the specific characteristics of each IF category. Then CCF analysis was performed based on Alpha factor model and weighted impact vectors which can be calculated from CDVs and thus the relationship between diversi- ty and CCF rate was studied. Finally, an application example was provided that illustrated how the proposed method performed for a chemical reactor safety system. The results show that the CCF rate corre- lates with diversity between redundant components, and that the reliability of SIS can be improved by using design diversity technique.