双信道无线传感器网络自适应频率切换算法

其他题名: Double-channel Based Adaptive Frequency Switching Method for Wireless Sensor Networks

关键词: 无线传感器网络 频率切换 双信道 抗干扰

摘要: 针对传统无线传感器网络频率切换策略中节点间的协商信息仍传输在当前受到干扰的信道上这一问题,文中提出一种双信道的频率切换算法。该算法使网络在工作时采用两个不同频率信道,并且每个节点仅需要配备单个无线收发机,两信道间有一定宽度的频率间隔。当其中一个信道受到干扰,关于切换该信道频率的协商信息传输在另外一个信道上,提高信息传输的可靠性。测试结果表明,相比于传统的采用单信道通信的频率切换方法,双信道频率切换算法提高了强干扰情况下频率切换的成功率,提升了网络的抗干扰能力。

其他摘要: In order to avoid interference, an efficient method is frequency switching. A double-channel based adaptive frequency switching method was proposed to meet high reliability requirements in wireless sensor networks. Networks in which each node only has one transceiver can operate on two channels. When one channel is interfered, information about frequency switching is transmitted on the other channel which is clear. In experiment, the method was implemented in a WIA-PA network. Compared with the traditional frequency switching method, the new method increases the communication reliability, especially when interference is severe.