基于AFM的虚拟纳米手操作策略研究

其他题名: Research on virtual nano-hand strategy based on AFM

关键词: 虚拟纳米手策略 纳米粒子 稳定纳米操作 Afm

摘要: 针对纳米操作过程中存在的不确定性及AFM单探针带来的纳米粒子的稳定操作问题,提出了虚拟纳米手操作策略。该策略采用蒙特卡洛方法描述粒子的不确定性,在纳米粒子推动操作的运动学模型基础上,对AFM探针的作用参数进行规划,模拟多探针并行操作效果,将粒子的中心位置限制在规定误差范围内,从而可以避免操作过程中粒子的丢失,实现粒子的稳定高精度纳米操作,仿真结果与实验操作结果相对比,验证了虚拟纳米手操作方法的有效性。

其他摘要: Aiming at the problems that there exist uncertainties, such as the uncertainty of the initial position of the nanoparticle and most of AFMs only have one tip as the end effector,which causes the stable operation problems such as object lost and low operation efficiency, in this paper,a virtual nano-hand pushing strategy is proposed. This strategy adopts Monte Carlo method to describe the position uncertainty and error distribution. Based on the kinematic model of the nanoparticle pushing manipulation, the pushing parameters of the AFM tip is planned to mimic multi-fingered hand with single AFM tip. This strategy can push the nanoparticle into a bounded target area with a given probability and avoid the particle losing, so the stable and reliable nanomanipulation can be realized. Simulation results and experiment operation results were compared,which verifies the validity of the proposed virtual nano-hand manipulation method.