基于时延预测的空间遥操作系统广义预测控制

其他题名: Generalized Predictive Control for Space Teleoperation Systems Based on Time Delay Prediction

关键词: 空间遥操作 大时延 广义预测控制 核非线性回归

摘要: 针对导致遥操作系统性能下降甚至不稳定的时变大时延问题,提出一种基于在线时延预测的广义预测控制(GPC)方法。鉴于空间遥操作系统一般由多自由度主、从端构成,而且环境模型未知,则在主端以一种基于稀疏矩阵的核非线性回归方法设计时延预测器,同时将多自由度从端机械臂的非线性动力学模型线性化,根据预测的时延设计GPC,使系统稳定并且满足位置和速度跟踪性能要求。在从端,通过设计非线性补偿器以补偿从端的非线性部分。仿真取得有效结果。

其他摘要: Time delay degrades the performances and even causes instability of teleoperation systems, so time delay is one of the important problems that need to be solved in teleoperation systems. This paper proposes a generalized predictive control (GPC) method based on on-line time delay prediction for space teleoperation systems in which the master and slave manipulators have multiple degrees of freedom (DOF) and the environment is unknown and the communication network brings large time-varying delays. On the master side, first, a kernel nonlinear regression scheme based on sparse matrix is proposed to design round trip time delay predictor and the nonlinear dynamics of the multi-DOF slave manipulator is linearized; then, according to the predictive time delay, a GPC controller is designed to stabilize the system and satisfy the position and velocity tracking performances. On the slave side, a nonlinear compensator is designed to compensate the nonlinear parts of the slave. The simulation results validate the effectiveness of the proposed method.