六轮腿复合型移动机器人越障分析及机构设计

其他题名: Motion Ability Analysis and Mechanism Design for six-Leg-Wheel Hybrid Mobile Robot

关键词: 轮腿复合 移动机构 机器人 越障过程 构型分析 机构设计

摘要: 面向无人化复杂野外环境考察及勘探的需求,以设计具有良好的机动性、通过性的自动勘察机器人为目标。进行了六轮腿复合型移动机器人本体的抗倾翻能力分析;选取了两种典型障碍沟和坎,对六轮腿复合型移动机器人本体的越障过程进行构型分析;进行了六轮腿复合型移动机器人本体的机构设计研究,重点设计了一种可以主动转动又能被动柔顺的轮腿复合移动机构;进行了机器人性能测试试验,验证了机器人本体的可靠性和实用性。

其他摘要: In order to realize the unmanned exploration and investigation in complicated outdoor environment,a new kind of mobile robot with high mobility,strongly environmental adaptability is researched. The motion ability of the robot is analyzed to design the methods and steps for different motion mode,and the mechanisms of the six-leg-wheel hybrid mobile robot are designed to adapt to the wild environment. Finally,experiments of the robot in different environments are carried out ant the results are analyzed to verify the feasibility and validity of the system in outdoor environment.