题名: 面向无人直升机输电线路巡检增稳云台系统设计研究

其他题名: Stabilized Gimbal System Design for Unmanned Helicopter Power Line Inspection

关键词: 陀螺增稳云台 ; 图像主动隔震 ; 无人直升机 ; 输电线路巡检

摘要: 采用无人直升机携带视频载荷进行电力输电线路巡检具有速度快、安全性高、定位准确等优点。但由于无人直升机具有震动强且频谱域度宽的特点,造成视频载荷图像抖动。针对这一问题设计了视频载荷支撑装置——基于陀螺增稳的云台系统。此云台由高强度双自由度本体和陀螺增稳电子系统构成,并基于频域PI控制算法完成了图像主动隔震控制,并做了试验验证。结果说明此增稳云台系统完全可应用于无人直升机输电线路巡检工作,可有效降低机体引发的视频载荷震动,且具有现实可行性。

英文摘要: UAV aerial grid line surveillance has many advantages like high speed, high reliability, precise allocating ect. But be- cause of its large vibration in amplitude and wide in frequency spectrum, UAV causes blurs in the recorded video. This article concentrates on solving this problem; a set of camera support devices is developed based on gyroscope system. This cradle head with two degrees of freedom is made by a very strong material and electrical gyroscope system, which is based on spectrum PI control algorithm. It can actively isolates the vibration from outside. The test shows that this cradle head system has the ability of power grid line surveillance, it can effectively lower the effects of vibrations from UAV, and the system is practical and feasible.