图像增强算法在高压输电线路巡检中的应用研究

Alternative Title: The Application Study of Image Enhancement Algorithm In High Voltage Transmission Line Inspection

Keyword: 图像增强 边缘检测 Hessian矩阵 多向滤波

Abstract: 旋翼无人机应用于高压输电线路的巡检,是国内外电力行业近年来兴起的一种便捷、有效的方法。航拍图像方法则是一种重要的旋翼无人机巡检手段,它可以形象、直观地捕捉到高压输电线路出现的问题,进而引导巡检人员采取进一步的措施。针对旋翼无人机高压输电线航拍巡检中图像预处理部分特有的目标增强问题,提出了一种基于多向滤波的输电线图像增强算法(MDF)。该算法比传统的图像增强算法具有强鲁棒性、高实时性的特点,因而非常适合于旋翼无人机高压输电线路巡检应用。

Other Abstract: Application of rotor UAV to high voltage transmission line inspection is a newly emerged convenient and effective method a- dopted by domestic and foreign electric power industry. Aerial photography is an important inspection approach for rotor UAV, which can vividly and visually capture the problems appeared in high voltage transmission lines and then guide inspection personnel to take further measures. In view of the special problems of target enhancement existing in image preproeessing of rotor UAV high voltage transmission line inspection, an image ehnancement algorithm based on multidirectional filter (MDF) is proposed. Comparing to conventional image enhancement algorithm, the MDF has features of high robustness, real-time. The MDF, therefore, is very fit for the application of rotor UAV high voltage transmission line inspection.