题名: 周期性输入的直线伺服系统改进重复控制

其他题名: Modified repetitive control of periodic input linear servo system

关键词: 直线伺服系统 ; 周期信号 ; 重复控制器 ; 插入型重复控制器 ; 跟踪误差

摘要: 针对直线电机驱动的凸轮加工随动系统实际加工应用中,要求系统既要对周期性输入信号具有跟踪能力,又要对周期性扰动具有抑制能力。对这一问题,根据基于内模原理的重复控制理论设计实用性强的插入型重复控制器,来消除由周期性输入的基波和谐波所引起的误差,以便减小系统周期性稳态跟踪误差。为进一步改善控制器的性能,有效地增加运行带宽,设计改进的插入型重复控制器,减小系统的跟踪误差,使得系统的跟踪性能得到更好的改善。最后,对直线伺服电机驱动的凸轮加工中心进行了仿真研究,结果表明所提出的控制方案提高了系统跟踪性能和鲁棒性能,既有效地抑制系统周期性扰动的影响,又对周期性输入信号实现准确跟踪。

英文摘要: For cam machining drive system driven by the linear motor, in many machining applications, generally the system has tracking ability of a periodic trajectory, and rejection ability of a periodic dis- turbance. According to the periodic motion characteristic of the linear motor servo system, a practical plug-in type repetitive controller was designed according to the repetitive control theory based on inner model principle. It eliminated the system error caused by the periodic input fundamental wave and har- monic wave, to reduce the system periodic steady-state tracking error. In order to further improve the per- formance of the controller, and effectively increase the operating bandwidth, a modified plug-in type re- petitive controller was designed. It reduced the tracking error of the system, and made the system track- ing performance improved. Finally, the linear servo motor driven cam machining center was studied, and the simulation results show that the proposed control scheme improves the system tracking performance and robust performance, and effectively inhibits system periodic perturbation effects, and accurately track the periodic input signal.