分体式供氧终端

其他题名: Split oxygen supply terminal

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种分体式供氧终端。由过滤器、氮氧分离装置、储氧罐、控制单元组成,过滤器通过快速接头、通断阀与来自作为气源端分离安装的空气压缩机所产生的空气接通,所述氮氧分离装置一端通过控制阀与过滤器连接,另一端至储氧罐,储氧罐输出端经减压阀、流量计、恒温湿化装置至用户端,从氮氧分离装置分离出的氮气至排气管排出室外,控制单元设有计费IC卡,与通断阀、控制阀电连接。具有计费功能,噪声低、成本低,使用安全、方便,氧浓度高。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses a split oxygen supply terminal which is composed of a filter, a nitrogen and oxygen separation device, an oxygen storing tank and a control unit, wherein the filter is communicated with air capable of generating through a quick joint, an on-off valve and an air compressor which is arranged in an isolation way as an air source terminal one end of the nitrogen and oxygen separation device is connected with the filter through a control valve, and the other end of the nitrogen and oxygen separation device is connected with the oxygen storing tank an output terminal of the oxygen storing tank is connected to a user terminal through a pressure reducing valve, a flow meter and a constant temperature humidifying device, and nitrogen gas which is isolated from the nitrogen and oxygen separation device can be exhausted to the outside from an exhaust pipe the control unit is provided with a charging IC card which is electrically connected with the on-off valve and the control valve. The split oxygen supply terminal has the advantages of charging function, low noise, low cost, safe and convenient operation and high oxygen concentration.