垂直关节型机器人操作机

其他题名: Vertical joint type robot operator

摘要: 一种垂直关节型机器人操作机。由S、L、U、R、B和T轴传动装置和末端执行器组成,其中:各轴关节由交流伺服电机和减速器构成,S轴固定在底座上,通过腰座与L、U轴相连,L轴输出端固定于下臂,U轴的输出端经拉杆与四轴座连接,R轴安装在四轴座与上臂间,B轴、T轴一端安装在上臂上,另一端固定腕端上,其中T轴的谐波减速器T的刚轮的端面做为末端执行器。它具有6个转动或摆动的自由度,完成机器人的弧焊、搬运、装配等多种作业,重量轻,动态控制性能好,重复定位精度高。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a vertical joint type robot operator, composed of a gearing for an S shaft, a gearing for an L shaft, a gearing for a U shaft, a gearing for an R shaft, a gearing for a B shaft, a gearing for a T shaft and an end effector, wherein, a joint of each shaft is composed of an AC servo motor and a retarder. The S shaft is fixed on a base, and connected with the L shaft and the U shaft through a waist base. The output end of the L shaft is fixed at a lower arm. The output end of the U shaft is connected with a four-shaft base through a draw rod. The R shaft is installed between the four-shaft base and an upper arm. One end of the B shaft and the T shaft is installed on the upper arm the other end of the B shaft and the T shaft is fixed at the end of a wrist, wherein, the end surfaces of steel wheels of a Harmonic speed reducer T of the T shaft serves as the end effector. The utility model has 6 freedom degrees for rotation and swing to complete the operation of arc welding, transportation, assembling, etc. of a robot. The utility model has the advantages of light weight, favorable performance for dynamic control and high precision in repeated positioning.