具有氧浓度检测功能的医用小型制氧机

Alternative Title: Small medical oxygenerator with oxygen concentration detection function

Abstract: 本实用新型公开一种具有氧浓度检测功能的医用小型制氧机,它包括过滤器、控制阀、氮氧分离装置、储氧罐、减压阀、流量计及控制单元、小型无油空压机、热交换器、氧浓度监测装置、氧浓度指示灯,其中:空气源通过过滤器与小型无油空压机相连,所述氮氧分离装置一端通过控制阀与热交换器连接,另一端至储氧罐,储氧罐输出端经减压阀、流量计至用户端,氧浓度监测装置串联在流量计和用户端之间,并与控制单元电连接;氮氧分离装置排气端至消音装置输入端,控制单元与控制阀电连接,并与氧浓度监测装置以及氧浓度指示灯电连接。它具有测氧范围宽、准确度高、重复性好、响应时间快、寿命长等特点。

Other Abstract: The utility model discloses a small medical oxygenerator with oxygen concentration testing function, comprising a filter, a control valve, a nitrogen and oxygen segregation apparatus, an oxygen storage tank, a pressure reducing valve, a flowmeter and a controlling unit, a small oil-free air compressor, a heat exchanger, an oxygen concentration monitoring device and an oxygen concentration indicator light, wherein, air source is connected with the small oil-free air compressor via the filter one side of the nitrogen and oxygen segregation apparatus is connected with the heat exchanger via the control valve and the other side thereof is connected with the oxygen storage tank. The output of the oxygen storage tank is connected with the user side via the pressure reducing valve and the flowmeter the oxygen concentration monitoring device is connected between the flowmeter and the user side in series and connected with the controlling unit the nitrogen and oxygen segregation apparatus is extended to the output of the silencer the controlling unit is electrically connected with the control valve as well as the oxygen concentration monitoring device and the oxygen concentration indicator light. The utility model has the advantage of wide area for oxygen testing, high accuracy, excellent repeatability, quick response time and long service life.