其他题名: Design method with self-adaptivity and high-speed turbo decoder

摘要: 本发明涉及turbo解码技术,具体地说是一种带有自适应性以及高速turbo解码器的设计方法。它是将数据帧分割成若干个小段,并行地引入多个局部MAP解码器以降低由数据帧规模而产生的时间延迟,进而减少整个turbo解码器的时间延迟,在减少因迭代而产生的延迟方面,本发明提供了基于局部MAP解码器的局部迭代计算停止方法;将两种局部turbo解码策略和高度并行结构相结合,构建具有极微小时间延迟的(至少是在理论上几乎是任意高速的)高速turbo解码器设计方法;基于局部MAP解码和局部迭代计算停止,结合各种传统的ARQ方法,构建带有自适应性的turbo解码方法和架构方案,具有最大灵活性。

英文摘要: Data frame is divided into several smaller segments in the invention. Multiple local MAP decoders are introduced in parallel in order to reduce time delay caused by scale of data frame so as to reduce time delay of whole turbo decoder further. In aspect of reducing delay generated by iteration, the invention discloses method for stopping local iteration calculation based on local MAP decoder. Combining two local turbo decoding strategy with parallel structure in high degree builds method for designing high-speed turbo decoder with extremely minor time delay (in theory, almost at any high speed). Based on combination of local decoding strategy, method for stopping local iteration calculation and each traditional ARQ method, the disclosed method and architecture possess maximum adaptability.