其他题名: Scanner based on right-angle coordinate robot technology and control method for scanner

摘要: 本发明公开了一种基于直角坐标机器人技术的扫描仪及控制方法,包括底座、控制器、以及设置在底座上的平移平台,平移平台包括X向传动装置、Y向传动装置以及支架,支架设置在底座上,Y向传动装置设置在支架的上端,X向传动装置设置在底座上,底座上还设置有字画放置及固定平台,Y向传动装置上设有相机固定及定位调整装置,Y向传动装置和X向传动装置之间设置有数控光源系统,控制器控制X向传动装置和Y向传动装置的运动方向和速度。本发明采用非接触性的扫描,最大扫描幅度2A0,用相机对被扫描对象进行逐一拍照方式进行扫描,形成成批的高分辨率的图像,再通过无失真图像处理技术,形成一幅高精度可实时缩放的数字化图像,图像的分辨率达800PPI。

英文摘要: The invention discloses a scanner based on a right-angle coordinate robot technology and a control method for the scanner. The scanner comprises a base, a controller and a translation platform arranged on the base, wherein the translation platform comprises an X direction transmission device, a Y direction transmission device and a bracket the bracket is arranged on the base the Y direction transmission device is arranged at the upper end of the bracket the X direction transmission device is arranged on the base a calligraphy and painting arrangement and fixing platform is arranged on the base a camera fixing and positioning adjustment device is arranged on the Y direction transmission device a numerical control light source system is arranged between the Y direction transmission device and the X direction transmission device and the controller controls the motion directions and the motion speeds of the X direction transmission device and the Y direction transmission device. By adopting non-contact scanning, the scanner has the maximum scanning amplitude of 2A0 a camera is used for scanning scanned objects one by one in an image-shooting manner, so that batches of high-resolution images are formed due to a non-distortion image processing technology, a high-precision digital image which can be zoomed in real time is formed and the resolution of the image is 800PPI.