一种基于体系溶解氧浓度的污水生物毒性分析方法

其他题名: Method for analyzing biotoxicity of sewage based on system dissolved oxygen concentration

摘要: 本发明公开了一种基于体系溶解氧浓度的污水生物毒性分析方法,包括下述步骤:S1、将活性污泥经污泥加入反应器中经清水清洗和配置至设定的污泥浓度和体系体积;S2、污水处理厂实际污水经预曝气处理后周期性加入反应器与活性污泥体系反应;S3、反应器中DO传感器采集获得呈周期性规律变化的体系DO特征曲线。本发明基于活性污泥反应体系溶解氧(DO)变化特征的分析技术开发而成,体系DO的变化将呈现出与正常污水进入时不同的趋势特征,这种变化趋势是活性污泥活性受到抑制的直观表现,两种情况下采集获得DO特征数据通过自定义的污泥活性抑制率公式进行计算分析,可快速准确地识别和评估污水的生物毒性程度。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a method for analyzing the biotoxicity of sewage based on system dissolved oxygen concentration, comprising the following steps of: S1, adding active sludge into a reactor, washing with clear water and mixing into set sludge concentration and system volume S2, carrying out preaeration treatment on actual sewage in a sewage treatment plant, and then periodically adding the sewage into a reactor to react with an active sludge system and S3, acquiring a periodically and regularly changed system DO (Dissolved Oxygen) characteristic curve by using a DO sensor in the reactor. The method is developed on the basis of an analysis technology for the DO change characteristic of an active sludge reaction system the change of the system DO has a trend characteristic different from that when normal water enters, the change trend directly shows that the activity of the active sludge is inhibited, and the level of the biotoxicity of the sludge can be rapidly and accurately distinguished and estimated through calculating and analyzing the DO characteristic data through a self-defined sludge activity inhibiting formula, wherein the DO characteristic data are acquired under two conditions.