基于直角坐标机器人技术的扫描仪

Alternative Title: Scanner based on Cartesian coordinate robot technology

Abstract: 本实用新型公开了一种基于直角坐标机器人技术的扫描仪,包括底座、控制器、以及设置在底座上的平移平台,平移平台包括X向传动装置、Y向传动装置以及支架,支架设置在底座上,Y向传动装置设置在支架的上端,X向传动装置设置在底座上,底座上还设置有字画放置及固定平台,Y向传动装置上设有相机固定及定位调整装置,Y向传动装置和X向传动装置之间设置有数控光源系统,控制器控制X向传动装置和Y向传动装置的运动方向和速度。本实用新型采用非接触性的扫描,最大扫描幅度2A0,用相机对被扫描对象进行逐一拍照方式进行扫描,形成成批的高分辨率的图像,再通过无失真图像处理技术,形成一幅高精度可实时缩放的数字化图像,图像的分辨率达800PPI。

Other Abstract: The utility model discloses a scanner based on Cartesian coordinate robot technology. The scanner comprises a base, a controller and a translation platform arranged on the base. The translation platform comprises an X-direction transmission device, a Y-direction transmission device and a support, the support is arranged on the base, the Y-direction transmission device is arranged at the upper end of the support, the X-direction transmission device and a calligraphy and painting placing and fixing platform are arranged on the base, a camera fixing and positioning adjustment device is arranged on the Y-direction transmission device, a numerical control light source system is arranged between the Y-direction transmission device and the X-direction transmission device, and the movement direction and speed of the X-direction transmission device and the Y-direction transmission device are controlled by the controller. Scanning is contactless, the maximum scanning amplitude is 2A0, scanned objects are scanned by being photographed one by one through a camera, batched high-resolution images are formed, a high-precision digital image capable of being scaled in real time is formed by means of undistorted image processing technology, and the resolution of the image reaches 800PPI.