无导电环限位保护装置

Alternative Title: LOCATION LIMITING PROTECTION DEVICE USING NO ELECTRICITY CONDUCTING RING

Abstract

本发明属于具有高低、方位系统的跟踪器(如:雷达、经纬仪等)用的无导电环限位保护装置.本发明由固定在上转台上的拨杆,拨动固定在下转台上的六个三位式机械开关,带动其上的凸轮压动按扭开关,再将此开关接入电机控制回路,去驱动上转台的电机正转或反转,停止或继续向前转动而组合发明的本保护装置.它可以代替导电环,并且解决了导电环在大功率时接触不良和弱信号传输时干扰的问题.另外,还具有自动回零和双层保护功能.

Other Abstract

This device is used for the follower such as radar or theodolite possessing both upper and lower orientation system. It operates in the way that a moving stick fixed on the upper rotation desk brings six mechanical switches of three-position type into motion to and fro so as to cause the cam gear thereon in pushing the push button switch and to make the switch be connected to a control loop for a dynamo in order to drive the dynamo positioned on the upper rotation desk to rotate forward or backward or to stop or to go on rotation forward. It can take the place of the electricity conducting ring and can lead the results of proventing the ring from bad contact under high-power or from being subject to interference under weak signals. Besides, it possesses the functions of an automatic zero-return and double protection.