列车车辆自动识别系统

其他题名: AUTOMATIC RECOGNITION SYSTEM FOR CARRIAGES OF A TRAIN

摘要: 一种列车车辆型号及车号自动识别系统由采用二进制进行编码的永磁体作为发射源的发送器、霍尔元件作为传感器的接收器、接口板及控制计算机等几个部分组成,编码发送器安装在车辆弹簧架下,接收器安装在铁轨外侧与发送器相对应的地面上。这套列车自动识别系统能适应各种天气条件和作业情况下使用,准确、迅速的提供车辆流动信息,此外由于该系统的主要组成部分发送器和接收器的结构十分简单,性能稳定,成本低,因此该系统便于在实际中应用。

其他摘要: The automatic recognition system consists of a transmitter comprised of permanent magnets by meams of which a sequence of binary codes is generated, a receiver which uses Hall-effect device as sensor, an interface board and a controller. The coding transmitter is mounted under the spring frame of a train, while the receiver is located outside the rail on the ground and just underneath the transmitter. The system operates in all weathers accurately and quickly and is simple, stable an cost-effective.