电解铝单槽槽控箱

其他题名: SINGLE-TANK CONTROL CABINET FOR ELECTROLYSIS OF ALUMINIUM

摘要: 本发明是用于侧插自焙铝电解槽极距控制的自动或手动控制装置,由电源、控制、显示和输出器四部分组成,控制部分的中央处理机采用单片机。本发明配置于每个电解槽上实行单槽控制,使之处于最佳工作状态,以实现节能之目的,一般情况单槽吨铝可节电251度左右,节能效果可谓明显。本发明具有多种保护功能,抗干扰能力强,工作环境要求低,使用比较灵活。稍事更改即可作为独立装置单独使用。

其他摘要: This invention relates to an automatic or manual control device for controlling pole-distance of side-inserting self-baking aluminium electrolyzer. It is composed of power supply, controller, display and output device. The CPU in controller is a single-chip processor. Each electrolyzer is equipped with one such device for optimum operation state and saving electric energy (saving about 251 deg. per ton of aluminium).