管线钢硫化物应力腐蚀裂开敏感性探测仪

其他题名: INSTRUMENT FOR DETECTING SENSITIVITY OF STRESS-CORROSION CRACKING DUE TO SULPHIDE INCLUSION IN PIPING STEEL

摘要

本装置为一种含硫油气集输系统的安全检测装置,其结构由信号检测部分和数据处理两部分组成,检测部分为带有前置NHA型传感器探头。有旁路联接式和直接插入式两种。将信号输入给带有电流信号放大的A/V转换器,再送给A/D转换,然后送给微机作数据处理,最后由打印机将数据和评价/判断结果输出,即可得出硫化物应力腐蚀裂开的敏感程度。其优点:结构简单、信号水平高、响应速度快、准确、可靠、稳定,并可在线测试或旁路联接检测,便于推广使用。

其他摘要

The invented device is a safety detecting device in system for storage and transportation of sulphurous gas or oil. It is composed of a signal detecting part and a data processing part. The detecting part has a probe with pre-NHA sensor, in the connecting form of by-passing or inserting directly on the system. The signals are sent to an A/V converter with current amplification, then to an A/D converter and finally to the microprocessor for data processing. A printer prints out the data and the evaluation/judgment results which tell the susceptibility to stress corrosion fracture of sulfide. It has the advantages of simple structure, high signal level, fast response, precision, reliability, stability and possibility of direct on-line detecting or by-pass connection detecting to facilitate popular application.