双作用轴压式导电滑环

其他题名: Dual action axial pressing type conductive slip ring

摘要: 本发明为相对机械运动电力信号传输装置,其结构由动环组件、静环组件、弹性支座和转动轴组成,动组件为电刷组件,根据电流大小可大小不同,静组件为导环组件,与动环组件依次相隔,外面为套筒,静组件侧面装有导杆,动环两侧装有弹簧支座,中间为转动轴,所有动环引出之导线全部由转动轴键槽引出。动环组件与静环组件都可相对移动,优点是结构简单,工作稳定可靠,可在各种环境中使用。

其他摘要: The conductive slip ring is comprised of rotator assembly, stator assembly, elastic supporting seats and rotary shaft, the rotator assemblyis a brush assembly whose size depends on the intensity of electric current, and the stator assembly is a conductive ring assembly which is interlaced with the rotator assembly. The lateral faces of the stator assembly have conductive rods and both sides of the rotator assembly have support seats. The rotary shaft is placed at the central part, and all the conductive wires of the rotator rings are lead out from a key groove on the rotary shaft. The said conductive ship ring features simple structure, stable and reliable operation, and it can be used in various environments.