一种自动控制切割机床

其他题名: Auto-controlling cutting machine

摘要: 本实用新型是一种适用于自动控制的切割机床。其结构是在切割机床床身的X,Y轴平面内,分别由其中的一轴方向拖动被切割工件,另一轴方向安装割具切割。两轴由自动控制部分控制做复合运动。在正对割具一轴方向的床身处设计有大于割具行程的开口,使割具只割工件不损坏床身。本结构适用于各种切割介质在切割过程中对床身有损坏的自动控制切割机床,如等离子切割、高压水切割等。它的床身面积比X,Y轴同时拖动工件运动的结构减少了二分之一。在大中型切割设备中有明显的占地面积小、重量轻、成本低等优点。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to an auto-controlling cutting machine. In the X, Y shaft plane of the bed of the cutting machine, a workpiece to be cut is respectively dragged by along the direction one shaft and cut by a cutter arranged on the direction of the other shaft the two shafts are controlled by an automatic control part to make composite motion an opening which is larger than the travel of the cutter is arranged on the bed at the position right opposite to the cutter at the direction of one shaft to cause the cutter to cut workpieces only without damaging the bed. The structure is suitable for various automatic control cutting machines whose cutting medium has damage to the bed during the cutting process, such as plasma cutting machines, high-pressure water cutting machines, etc. the bed area of the utility model is reduced by one half as compared with the structure whose X, Y shafts simultaneously drag workpieces to move among large and medium-sized cutting devices, the utility model has the advantages of obvious small ground occupation, light weight, low cost, etc.