一种推土机固定式推土铲

其他题名: Stationary dipper of bulldozer

摘要: 本实用新型的推土机固定式推土铲属于推土铲改进技术,其结构由两推臂两油缸及铲刀组成,其连接是铲刀两侧为两推臂,其中一个推臂与铲刀为直轴水平联接,另一个为直轴垂直联接,另一端与车体为球铰联接,两推臂内为两油缸,每一油缸一端通过球铰与铲刀连接,另一端通过球铰与车体联接,优点是:消除了推土铲各支撑杆的弹性变形与内应力,使用寿命长,结构简单,加工容易,使用方便,推土铲刀转动范围大。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses a stationary dipper of a bulldozer, belonging to the improved technology of bulldozer shovels. The utility model is composed of two pushing arms, two oil cylinders and a shovel blade. The two pushing arms are arranged on both sides of the shovel blade, wherein, one pushing arm is in straight shaft horizontal coupling with the shovel blade, and the other pushing arm is in straight shaft vertical coupling with the shovel blade. The other end is in ball-and-socket attachment with a machine body. The two pushing arms are arranged in the two oil cylinders, one end of each oil cylinder is connected with the shovel blade through a ball pivot, and the other end is connected with the machine body through a ball pivot. The utility model has advantages of eliminating elastic deformations and internal stress of each supporting bar, long service life, simple structure, easy manufacturing, convenient operation and big slewing area of dozing shovel blades.