以重量为特征的硬币分类机

其他题名: Coin sorting machine depending on weight

摘要: 本产品属于一种硬币分类机,其结构由硬币投放箱,多个机械硬币滑道,带凸起的传动轴及分类盛币箱组成,投放箱下面留有出口,对应出口为机械滑道,滑道上依次装有漏口,漏口下面为天平架,右侧为法码及配重,左侧为天平漏口,漏口前后有挡板,硬币从滑道滑动,对应口由配重不同,硬币依次落下,达到分类的目的。优点:结构简单、工作效率高、工作稳定可靠、自动进行分类,适合大银行或大商店使用。

其他摘要: The utility model belongs to a coin sorting machine which is composed of a coin insertion box, a plurality of mechanical coin chutes, a drive shaft with bulges and a coin sorting storage box, wherein, the lower part of the coin insertion box is provided with an outlet corresponding to the mechanical chutes, and each mechanical chute is orderly provided with leaking hole a balance shelf is arranged under the leaking holes, the right side has weights and counterweights, and the left side has balance leaking hole the front and the back parts of the leaking hole are provided with blocking plates, the coins slide in the mechanical chute and fall orderly from the corresponding leaking holes with different counterweights for sorting the coins. The utility model has the advantages of simple structure, high work efficiency, stable operation and automatic sorting the utility model is suitable for being used in big banks or shops.