油水管扶正机械手

其他题名: Righting manipulator for oil-water pipe

摘要: 一种油水管扶正机械手,主要由机械本体及气动驱动系统组成,其特征在于:机械本体由臂体,纵向和横向位置调整机构三部分组成;臂体由连杆上臂体剪臂体顺序连接构成剪刀连杆式机构固定于臂架之上;由气动驱动系统驱动的驱动轴插入连杆套中,带动臂体做伸缩开闭夹持动作,纵向和横向位置调整机构带动臂架及臂架上的臂体做纵向和横向位置的调整,该机械手具有体积小,重量轻,强度好,使用安全可靠,安装调整方便等特点。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a centering manipulator for an oil-water pipe, which is mainly composed of a machine body and a pneumatic drive system. The utility model is characterized in that the machine body is composed of an arm body, and longitudinal and horizontal position adjusting mechanisms the arm body forms a scissor connecting rod type mechanism which is fixed on an arm frame via the sequential connection of a connecting rod, an upper arm body and a scissor arm body a drive shaft which is driven by the pneumatic drive system is inserted in a connecting rod cover to drive the arm body to make the telescoping, opening, closing and holding movements the longitudinal and the horizontal position adjusting mechanisms drive the arm frame and the arm body on the arm frame to adjust the longitudinal and the horizontal positions. The manipulator is characterized in small area, light weight, good intensity, safe utilization, convenient installation and adjustment, etc.