水下内摇头摄像机

其他题名: Underwater inner-swing camera

摘要: 本装置属于一种水下摄像机,其结构由球壳、圆柱筒及机座三部分组成,球壳内装有镜头、电机,圆柱筒内为中心轴,下面装有电机,上面为摄像机机身,采用中心轴固定方式,由电机带动圆筒内圆盘转动,圆盘与镜头连接,镜头装在可仰俯的支架上,镜头外装有保护罩,视角范围为水平300°,仰俯为±85°。优点:结构简单,视角范围大,可到深水100米以内使用,安装使用方便,适合机器人上安装使用。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to an underwater inner-swing camera. The structure is composed of a ball casing, a cylinder and a camera base, a camera lens and a motor are installed in the ball casing, a center shaft is arranged in the cylinder, a motor is installed in the lower face, and a camera body is arranged in the upper face. The utility model uses the center shaft fixing method, the motor drives a round disk in the cylinder to rotate, the round disk is connected with the camera lens, the camera lens is installed an upward-downward-swinging bracket, a protective cover is installed outside the camera lens, the view angles is 300 DEG horizontally, and +-80 DEG vertically. The utility model has the advantages of simple structure, large view angle, use underwater for 100 meters and convenient installation and use, and the utility model is suitable for installation and use on robots.