主从机械手模块式从手装置

其他题名: Module slave hand device for master-slave type manipulator

摘要: 本装置属于一种机械手从手装置,其结构是由腕关节、肘关节、肩关节及腰关节组成,其中腕关节、肘关节、肩关节结构和功能相同,具有摆动和转动二个自由度,由电机、齿轮及谐波减速器组成,腰关节为一个自由度,只能转动,由于上述关节相同,可采用模块式任意组合,优点:采用齿转传动,关节刚度好,结构紧凑、重量轻、传动比大,驱动电机和传动装置于一个座上,实现了模块式关节结构。

其他摘要: The utility model belongs to the slave hand device of a manipulator, which is composed of a wrist joint, an elbow joint, a shoulder joint and a waist joint, wherein, the structure and the function of the wrist joint, the elbow joint and the shoulder joint are identical and have two freedom degrees of swing and rotating. The utility model is composed of a motor, gears and a harmonic speed reducer the waist joint has one freedom degree and can only rotate. Due to the joints are identical, the utility model can be combined at will by adopting a module type. The utility model adopts the gears for driving, and has the advantages of good joint rigidity, compact structure, light weight and large transmission ratio a driving motor and a driving device are positioned on a seat, and the utility model realizes a module-typed joint structure.