铁板连片鉴别器

其他题名: Iron plate brace descriminator

摘要: 本装置属于一种铁板鉴别传感器,其构造是外面为一壳体,在壳体内装有一条形磁铁,磁铁上固定有动片,通过螺杆与压板连接,螺杆上套有弹簧,压板里面固定有微动开关,压板与微动开关触点接触,压板外面为接线板,微动开关之信号线从接线板引出,壳体两端装有密封盖,铁板叠面与磁铁端头接触产成磁力,磁力的大小决定开关动作,有效的解决了铁板自动生产线的连片问题,优点是:结构简单,制作容易,成本低,工作稳定可靠。

其他摘要: The present inention belongs to an iron plate identification transducer. Its structure is characterized by that it possesses a shell body in which a bar magnet is placed, a moving piece is fixed on the bar magnet, and is connected with a press plate by means of screw arbor on which a spring is cover-mounted, a micro-actuating switch is fixed in the press plate, and the press plate is contacted with the contact of the micro-actuating switch, a patch board is fixed on the exterior of the press palte, and the signal wire of the micro-actuating switch is led out from the patch board, and both ends of the shell body are respectively equipped with sealing cover, and the contact of overlapped face of ironplate with end head of the bar magnet produces magnetic force whose intensity can decide to make the micro-actuating switch act, so that it effectively solves the problem of joining of iron plates on the automatic production line. Its structure is simple, cost is low and operation is reliabl.