智能卡数据采集器

Alternative Title: Intelligent card data collector

Abstract: 本装置属于一种与计算机联接用之IC卡读写器,其结构由主控制器,通讯接口电路,转换器,电源及电源监控器,与计算机,IC卡联接之插座组成,以主控制器为核心,由计算机通过接口电路,通过转换器与主控制器联接,转换电路切换IC卡数据的读出与输入,均通过接口电路串行输入输出到计算机,优点:结构简单,采用是控制器CPU为核心,完成各种数据采集,速度快,通用性好,是一种较为先进的IC卡读写器。

Other Abstract: The device belongs to an IC card reader-writer which is used for connecting a computer. The device is composed of a main controller, a communication interface circuit, a converter, a power supply, a power supply monitor and a socket connected with the computer and an IC card, wherein, the main controller is taken as a core which is connected with the computer through the interface circuit and the converter the readout and the input of the data of the IC card are switched by a converting circuit, and the data are serially inputted or outputted to the computer through the interface circuit. The utility model has simple structure, the controller CPU is taken as the core to collect various data, and has the advantages of high speed and good versatility and is the advanced IC card reader-writer.