柔性自动化复合平行连杆式上下料机械手

其他题名: Flexible automatic combined parallel linkage manipulator for loading and unloading materials

摘要: 本装置属于一种柔性自动化机械手,其结构由水平运动轴驱动机构、铅垂运动轴驱动机构、复合平行连杆摆动机构、气动平衡及工件抓取与释放机构、控制系统组成,上下与左右滑动分别由伺服电机通过同步带驱动垂直与水平丝杠总成,带动复合平行摆杆在一个平面内运动,通过气动平衡机构使气缸与伺服电机同步工作,优点:结构与控制简单、操作灵活、刚性好、工作范围大,适合在各种自动生产线上使用。

其他摘要: The utility model belongs to the flexible automatic manipulator whose structure is composed of a horizontally moving shaft driving mechanism, a plumb moving shaft driving mechanism, a composite parallel link rod swing mechanism, a pneumatic balance mechanism, a workpiece grabbing and releasing mechanism and a control system. Up-down and left-right sliding are respectively a servo motor drives a vertical and a horizontal lead screw assemblies through a synchronous belt, and the composite parallel swing rod is driven to move in a plane a cylinder and the servo motor are caused to work synchronously through the pneumatic balance mechanism. The utility model has the advantages of simple structure and control, flexible operation, good rigidity and large operating range, and is suitable to be used on various automatic production lines.