其他题名: Non-contract and rotation type torque sensing device

摘要: 一种非接触旋转式扭矩传感器,是采用应变片测试原理来测量作用在旋转轴上的扭矩,它有一圆筒式传感器部件,该部件带上、下法兰,将传感器部件介于驱动器和驱动器基座之间,通过上、下法兰使驱动器紧固在基座上,这样,负载作用在旋转轴上的扭矩,最终传递到传感器的两端,形成力偶作用,这时只要通过传感器测得该力偶,即可测得负载的扭矩。这种非接触旋转式扭矩传感器可以精确的用来测量转动轴的扭矩,配置在数控螺栓拧紧机上,可提高控制拧紧力矩的精度,并提高工作效率。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a non-contract and rotation type torque sensing device, adopting a strain foil measuring principle to measure torque acting on a rotating shaft. The non-contract and rotation type torque sensing device has a cylinder type sensor component which is provided with an upper and a lower flanges, the sensor component is arranged between a driver and a driver base, and the driver is tightly fixed on the base through the upper and the lower flanges, so the torque of load acting on the rotating shaft is finally transferred to both ends of the sensor to form a couple action, and then as long as the couple is measured through the sensor, the torque of the load can be measured. The non-contact and rotating type torque measuring sensor can be accurately used for measuring the torque of the rotating shaft, and when the utility model is arranged on a numerical control bolt screwing machine, the utility model can enhance and control the precision of screwing torque and raise the work efficiency.