兼容式IC卡数据采集处理器

其他题名: Compatible IC card data acquisition processor

摘要: 本装置属于一种IC卡数据采集处理器,其电路结构由主控制器,数据缓冲器,存贮器,RS-232接口电路及多功能IC卡接插座,其电路联接以主控制器为核心,分别与其它部件直接联接,通讯接口与计算机联接,接插座直接与各种IC卡联接,兼容使用,利用计算机可对IC卡上的各种信息进行读写,然后由计算机处理输出,优点:结构简单,功能强,利用多接点插座兼容性好,安装使用方便。

其他摘要: The utility model belongs to an IC card data acquisition processor. The circuit structure of the utility model is composed of a main controller, a data buffer, a memory, an RS-232 interface circuit and a multifunctional IC card socket. The main controller which is the core of the circuit connection is respectively and directly connected with other components, a communication interface is connected with a computer, and the socket can be directly connected with various IC cards. The utility model can be used compatibly, various information on the IC card can be read and write by using the computer, and then the information can be processed and outputted by the computer. The utility model has the advantages of simple structure, powerful function, good compatibility due to a socket with multiple contacts, and convenient installation and operation.