非接触旋转式扭矩传感器

其他题名: Non-contact and rotating type torque measuring sensor

摘要: 一种非接触旋转式扭矩传感器,是采用应变片测试原理来测量作用在旋转轴上的扭矩,它有一圆筒式传感器部件,该部件带上、下法兰,将传感器部件介于驱动器和驱动器基座之间,通过上、下法兰使驱动器紧固在基座上,这样,负载作用在旋转轴上的扭矩,最终传递到传感器的两端,形成力偶作用,这时只要通过传感器测得该力偶,即可测得负载的扭矩。这种非接触旋转式扭矩传感器可以精确的用来测量转动轴的扭矩,配置在数控螺栓拧紧机上,可提高控制拧紧力矩的精度,并提高工作效率。

其他摘要: The non-contact rotary torque sensor is characterized by that it adopts the strain-gauge measurement principle to measure the torque acting on the rotation axis, and possesses a cylindrical sensor unit with an upper flange and a lower flange, and the sensor unit is placed between driver and driver base seat, and the driver is tightly fixed on the base seat by means of the upper and lower flanges,so that the torque of the load acting on the rotation axis is finally transfered to two ends of saidsensor unit to form couple action, and at this time, so long as the couple is measured by means of the sensor, the torque of the load also can be accurately measured. Said invented torque sensor can be matched with bolt-fastening machine, and can raise the accuracy of fastening torque, and can raise working efficiency.