其他题名: Parallel mechanism of parallel structure numerical control machine tool

摘要: 一种并联结构数控机床的并联机构是由上、下基座、立柱、滑块、连杆和运动平台组成,多个立柱平行布置固定在上、下基座上组成一框架,滑块分别安装在每根立柱上,运动平台和滑块之间用连杆相连,连杆两端分别为球副和万向节,控制滑块在立柱上的位移时,就可控制运动平台在空间的位置和姿态。立柱可采用6个按一定的几何形状均等或不均的分布在基座上。该结构的并联机构具有工作空间大,运动过程中机构构形变化小等优点,为并联结构数控机床的实用化创造了可能。

英文摘要: The parallel mechanism for parallel structure numerical control machine tool is formed from upper and lower base seats, upright columns, slide blocks, connecting rods and moving platform, in which several upright columns are parallelly arranged and fixed on the upper and lower base seats to form a frame, the slide blocks are respectively mounted on each upright column, and between the platform and every slide block the connecting rod is connected,and both ends of the connecting rod are respectively equipped with ball pair and universal joint, and when the displacement of the slide block on the upright column is controlled, the position and form of the platform in the space also can be controlled. Said invention can use six upright columns, and possesses the advantages of large working space and small structure form change so as to provide the possibility for implementing parallel structure numerical control machine tool.