自动挡车器用轻型挡杆

其他题名: Light obstructing rod for automatic vehicle barricade

摘要: 本设计属于一种交通示警与拦截车辆的电动附设装置,其结构由挡杆、管夹、驱动杆关节头三部分组成,其中挡杆的一个端头与驱动杆关节头对头联接,对头处外面加有管夹,管夹上装有螺钉,下面有紧固螺栓,挡杆为一薄壁管体,内部形成加强筋,最后挡杆、驱动杆关节头、管夹形成一整体。优点:结构简单,安装使用方便,采用加强筋铝型材,轻便、坚固耐用,减小了动力设施和电能消耗,美观大方。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses a light obstructing rod for an automatic vehicle barricade, belonging to an electric attached device for traffic alarm and vehicle obstruction. The utility model is composed of a stop rod, a pipe clamp, and an articular head for a drive rod, wherein, and one end of the stop rod is connected with the butt of the articular head for a drive rod the outside of the butt part is provided with the pipe clamp, the pipe clamp is provided with a screw, and the lower surface of the pipe clamp is provided with a fastening bolt the stop rod is a thin-wall pipe body, and the inside thereof is provided with reinforcing ribs the stop rod, the articular head for the drive rod, and the pipe clamp form a whole body. The utility model has the advantages that the structure is simple, the installation and the operation are convenient, with the adoption of reinforcing rib aluminium sections, the portability can be obtained, the structure is firm and durable, power facilities are decreased, the electric power consumption is decreased, and the configuration is beautiful and generous.