Alternative Title: Seawater flushing gun

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及一种水下作业设备,具体是水下各种设施表面清污去垢用的海水冲洗工具。本实用新型的双作用液压缸和海水缸的缸体为一体,缸体中部为双作用液压油缸,两侧为海水缸,它们共用一个带密封装置的活塞杆,海水缸中的两个腔A1、B1通过排水单向阀分别与压胶管连接,海水缸的大端盖装有海水过滤器,所述高压胶管经过安装座与带有枪管的喷嘴相接。它具有耐海水腐蚀,可长期使用,重量轻,体积小,效率高,并可在深海作业等优点。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to a device for working under water, particularly a sea water flushing tool used for eliminating dirt and scale on the surfaces of various underwater devices. The cylinder bodies of the double action hydraulic cylinder of the utility model and sea water cylinders are combined into integration, the double action hydraulic cylinder is arranged in the middle part of the cylinder body, and the sea water cylinders are arranged on both sides. The cylinders share one piston rod with a sealing device. Two cavities A1, B1 in the sea water cylinders are respectively connected with a high pressure rubber pipe through water discharging one-way valves, the big end covers of the sea water cylinders are provided with sea water filters, and the high pressure rubber pipe is connected with a nozzle with a gun pipe through an installing seat. The utility model has the advantages of sea water corrosion resistance, high durability, light weight, small size, high efficiency, etc. and the utility model can be used in deep sea.