全方位位置传感装置

其他题名: All direction position sensing device

摘要: 本实用新型公开了一种用于移动载体的全方位位置传感设备。其中与码盘同轴安装的电机通过安装板与传动减速机构啮合,装有镜片的旋转头在传动减速机构上与上安装架轴承连接,一侧置有光电接收器的调制激光发射器固定于安装板上,位于传动减速机构下面,信号选择器输入端与调制激光发射器和光电接收器输出端连接,单片机数据采集处理器输入端为码盘和信号选择器,与旋转头同一水平面的空间设置多个合作目标。它能增强移动载体运行的自治能力,作业效率高,灵活性能强。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses an all direction position sensing device which is used for a mobile carrier, wherein, a motor is engaged with a transmission retarding mechanism by an installing plate, and the motor and a code wheel are arranged coaxially on the transmission retarding mechanism, a rotary head is connected with the bearing of an upper installing rack, and an eyeglass is installed at the rotary head a modulation laser transmitter is fixed on the installing plate and is positioned at the lower surface of the transmission retarding mechanism, and a photoelectric receiver is arranged at one side of the modulation laser transmitter. The input terminal of a signal selector is connected with the output of the modulation laser transmitter and the output of the photoelectric receiver. The input terminal of an SCM data collecting processor is the code wheel and the signal selector, and a plurality of cooperative targets are arranged at a space which is horizontal to the rotary head. When the utility model is used, the self-governing capacity of the mobile carrier can be reinforced when the mobile carrier is in operation. The utility model has the advantages of high work efficiency and strong flexible performance.