多轴螺栓拧紧机

Alternative Title: Multi-axle bolt tighteming machine

Abstract: 一种多轴螺栓拧紧机,是在拧紧机的基座上设置两组套筒扳手轴,每组套筒扳手轴有2~10个套筒扳手,其中一组滑动套筒扳手轴由套筒扳手、与其前端插接的方轴和通过轴套安装在方轴后端的花键轴构成,且滑动套筒扳手轴上附设一由切换手柄、滑轴和拨叉组成的切换装置,其中拨叉一端通过与花键轴啮合的、可在其上滑动的轴套和花键轴连接,由切换手柄控制的可在滑轴上左右滑动的拨叉的另一端通过托座套安装在滑轴上。它具有功能多,操作方便,装配效率高等优点。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to a multi-axle bolt tightening machine. Two groups of sleeve wrench axles are arranged on a base of the tightening machine. Each group of sleeve wrench axles is provided with two to ten sleeve wrenches, wherein, one group of sliding sleeve wrench axles is composed of a sleeve wrench, a square axle inserted into the front end of the sleeve wrench and a splined axle arranged on the back end of the square axle through an axle sleeve. In addition, a switching device composed of a switching handle, a sliding axle and a shifting fork is arranged on the sliding sleeve wrench axle, wherein, one end of the shifting fork is connected with the splined axle through the axle sleeve which is engaged with the splined axle and can slide on the splined axle. The other end of the shifting fork which is controlled by the switching handle and can slide left and right on the sliding axle is arranged on the sliding axle through a supporting seat sleeve. The utility model has the advantages of multi-function, convenient operation, high assembly efficiency, etc.