三自由度浇铸机器人

Alternative Title: Three-freedom casting manipulator

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及浇铸铸造业,具体是一种批量生产的汽车、摩托车或空气压缩机活塞铸造用三自由度浇铸装置。它由基座、立柱、底座、腰部回转轴、摆动臂和浇铸手组成,其特征在于:其中基座之上立柱通过带电缆的底座与腰部回转轴连接,转动臂一端安装于腰部回转轴的轴架上,另一端连接于浇铸手。它具有耐高温作业,远距离精密传动,工作空间大,运行平稳,结构简单,成本低,可靠性好,精度高等优点。

Other Abstract: The utility model belongs to a casting foundry industry and particularly relates to a three-freedom casing device, which is used for casting automobiles, or motorcycles, or air compressor pistons in bulk production. The utility model is composed of a base, a post, a seat, a waist revolving shaft, a swinging arm and a casting hand. The utility model is characterized in that the post arranged on the base is connected with the waist revolving shaft through the seat with a cable, one end of the swinging arm is arranged at a shaft frame of the waist revolving shaft, and the other end is connected with the casting hand. The utility model has the advantages of high temperature operation, remote precise driving, large working space, stable running, simple structure, low cost, good reliability, high precise, etc.