桁架结构数控机床

其他题名: Truss structure digital control machine

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种桁架结构数控机床,包括升降机构、运动平台、平面六杆机构、工作台和床身,升降机构通过丝杠副与伺服电机和带有来自运动平台或平面六杆机构的支杆的滑板相连,装有刀具主轴的运动平台通过两个同轴的转动副与平面六杆机构的顶板连接,在升降机构及支杆的带动下在工作空间内作四维运动,刀具在伺服电机驱动下做旋转运动,其刚度好、重量轻、结构简单、造价降低、工作空间大,可操作性好,可实现多维曲面加工。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses a truss structure digital control machine which comprises an elevating mechanism, a motion platform, a plane six-lever system, a worktable and a machine body, wherein, the elevating mechanism is connected with a slide plate provided with a supporting rod from the motion platform or the plane six-lever system through a lead screw pair and a servo motor the motion platform provided with a cutter spindle is connected with the top plate of the plane six-lever system through two coaxial revolute pairs and makes a four dimensional motion in working space under the drive of the elevating mechanism and the supporting rod a cutter makes a rotary movement under the drive of the servo motor. The utility model has the advantages of good rigidity, light weight, simple structure, low cost, large working space, good operability and capability of realizing hypersurface processing.