消除间隙装置

其他题名: Gap eliminating device

摘要: 本实用新型涉及铸造业,具体是一种浇铸机器人浇勺回转装置中用的消除间隙工件。它由齿轮、压紧滚轮、回转轴、锁定块、箱体、压紧弹簧、齿条和偏心齿轮轴组成,其中两个齿轮通过偏心齿轮轴并列安装于箱体内于齿条一侧,其齿轮A上的偏心齿轮轴的轴心位置低于齿轮B上的偏心齿轮轴的轴心位置,更靠近齿条,在齿条另一侧设有压紧滚轮,所述压紧滚轮通过其外侧压紧弹簧顶在齿条上,轴向两侧带有工件的回转轴安装于箱体里,与齿轮B啮合。它具有消除间隙、提高作业精度之优点。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a casting industry, particularly a gap eliminating work piece used in a pony ladle turning device of a casting robot. The gap eliminating work piece is composed of gear wheels, a pressing rolling wheel, a turning shaft, a locking block, a box body, a pressing spring, a toothed rack and eccentric gear wheel shafts, wherein, two gear wheels are arranged in parallel at one side of the toothed rack in the box body though the eccentric gear wheel shafts. The shaft center position of the eccentric gear wheel shaft on a gear wheel A is lower than the shaft center position of the eccentric gear wheel shaft on a gear wheel B, and the gear wheels are adjacent to the toothed rack. The other side of the toothed rack is provided with the pressing rolling wheel, the pressing rolling wheel is propped on the toothed rack through the pressing spring at the outer side of the pressing rolling wheel, and the turning shaft which is provided axially with work pieces at both sides is arranged in the box body and is engaged with the gear wheel B. The utility model has the advantages of eliminating the gap and improving the operation accuracy.