可车载的全方位视觉传感器

Alternative Title: Omnibearing vision sensor carried on vehicle

Abstract: 一种可车载的全方位视觉传感器,具有主动路标,由半球面反射镜、保护罩、底座、滤光镜片、镜头、CCD像机和移动机构组成,其特征在于:所述半球面反射镜安装在保护罩的上方内侧,球面垂直向下,所述保护罩安装在底座上,带有滤光镜片的镜头安装在CCD像机上,所述CCD像机位于可在二维方向上运动的移动机构上,移动机构下面是与移动载体配接用底座。本实用新型由于采用半球面反射镜来实现全方位景象观察,减小了盲区;另外由于结构简单,如只采用一个像机,造价低,使用方便。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to an omnibearing vision sensor carried on vehicles, which is provided with road markings. The utility model is composed of a hemispherical surface reflector, a protective cover, a base, a filter glass, a lens, a CCD camera, and a mobile mechanism. The utility model is characterized in that the hemispherical surface reflector is arranged on the inner side of the upper part of the protective cover, and the hemispherical surface is vertically downward the protective cover is arranged on the base the lens with the filter glass is arranged on the CCD camera which is positioned on the mobile mechanism which can move in two-dimension direction the lower part of the mobile mechanism is provided with the base for the matched connection of the mobile mechanism and a moving carrier. Because the utility model adopts the hemispherical surface reflector to observe omnibearing scenes, blind zones can be reduced. In addition, the structure of the utility model is simple, because the utility model only adopts one camera. The utility model also has the advantages of low cost and convenient operation.