一种全方位位置传感器

其他题名: Omnibearing position transducer

摘要: 本发明公开了一种用于移动载体的全方位位置传感器。其中与码盘同轴安装的电机通过安装板与传动减速机构啮合,装有镜片的旋转头在传动减速机构上与上安装架轴承连接,一侧置有光电接收器的调制激光发射器固定于安装板上,位于传动减速机构下面,信号选择器输入端与调制激光发射器和光电接收器输出端连接,单片机数据采集处理器输入端为码盘和信号选择器,与旋转头同一水平面的空间设置多个合作目标。它能增强移动载体运行的自治能力,作业效率高,灵活性能强。

其他摘要: In the omnibearing position transducer, the motor installed coaxially with a code wheel is meshed via an installing board to a transmission reducing mechanism the rotating head with lens is connected to an installation holder bearing on the transmission reducing mechanism the modulated laser emitter with optoelectronic receptor on its one side is fixed below the transmission reducing mechanism and on the installing board the input of signal selector is connected to both the modulated laser emitter and the output of the optoelectronic receptor the data collecting processor has its input connected to the code wheel and the signal selector and several cooperative targets are set in the space in the same level as the rotating head. The transducer can strengthen the autonomic capacity of moving carrier and has high operation efficiency and flexibility.