水下蠕动爬行攻泥装置

其他题名: Underwater climbing type equipment for tapping mud

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种水下蠕动爬行攻泥装置。由配油盘、前进限位模块、主推进模块、回拉限位模块及攻泥钎头五部分组成,各部分之间通过内置连接螺栓或螺钉连接,依次为攻泥钎头、回拉限位模块、主推进模块、前进限位模块,配油盘,其中前进限位模块和回拉限位模块具有限位油缸结构,主推进模块具有主推进油缸,其回、进油路与回拉限位模块中限位进、回油路相通。它能代替潜水员进行水下自动攻泥作业,具有减轻潜水员劳动强度,打捞效率高等优点。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to an underwater peristaltic climbing device for tapping mud, composed of an oil matching disc, a forward limit module, a main propulsion module, a back-drawing limit module and a mud tapping drill bit. The mud tapping drill bit, the back-drawing limit module, the main propulsion module, the forward limit module and the oil matching disc are connected through built-in connecting bolts or screws in sequence the forward limit module and the back-drawing limit module respectively have a limit cylinder structure the main propulsion module is provided with a main propulsion cylinder, and an oil back and inlet passage of the main propulsion cylinder is communicated with a limit oil inlet and back passage in the back-drawing limit module. The utility model can take the place of a diver to carry out the automatic mud tapping operation underwater, and the utility model has the advantages that the diver's labor intensity is reduced, the fishing efficiency is high, etc.