冲压自动化上下料机械手

其他题名: Automatic loading and unloading mechanical hand for punching

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种冲压自动化上下料机械手。独立安置于压力机旁,包括伺服电机、直线导轨、滑块、气缸、端拾器、机架,其中由控制器控制的伺服电机安装在机架上,在机架的一侧,所述伺服电机通过一同步带的皮带轮与直线导轨的皮带轮啮合,所述滑块固定安装在直线导轨的同步带上,其滑块下方通过支板与气缸固连,所述气缸下面为支座,在支座两侧设有端拾器。它具有灵活性及水平和垂直2个自由度,适用于自动化冲压生产。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to an automatic load and unload mechanical hand for punching, which is independently arranged beside a press machine. The utility model comprises a servo motor, a linear guide rail, a slide block, a cylinder, end pickups, and a machine frame, wherein the servo motor controlled by a controller is arranged on the machine frame. The servo motor is engaged with a belt pulley of the linear guide rail through a belt pulley of a synchronous belt at one side of the machine frame. The slide block is fixedly arranged on the synchronous belt of the linear guide rail, and the lower part of the slide block is fixedly connected with the cylinder by a support plate. A support seat is arranged below the cylinder, and the end pickups are respectively arranged at both sides of the support seat. The utility model has flexibility and horizontal and vertical free degrees and is suitable for the automatic punching production.