一种测量大型弯淬肋骨曲率半径的方法

其他题名: Method for measuring curvature radius of large dimension bent quenched rib

摘要: 本发明涉及一种测量大型弯淬肋骨曲率半径的方法。具体是保持测量辊的移动方向与压型辊的移动方向相同,采用单点接触式,即测量辊单点接触于弯淬肋骨下沿,由测量辊带动的线性位移传感器测出弯淬肋骨在测量辊的移动方向上的变化量X值,再由弯淬设备的几何关系计算出弯淬肋骨的曲率半径R值,其计算公式为:R=(M2+X2-2MXSinθ)/2XCosθ+r。本发明能减轻工人劳动强度、提高测量大型弯淬肋骨曲率半径精度。

其他摘要: The present invention relates to a method of measuring radius of curvature of large type beneing quenching rib. In particular, the moving directions of measuring roll and moulding roll are the same, it uses single-point contact type, that is, the measuring roll singlepoint contacts the lower edge of bending quenching rib, the linear displacement sensor brought about by measuring roll measures thechanging value x of bending quenching rib in the moving direction of measuring roll, then according to the geometrical relatioin of bending quenching equipment, the radius of curvature R of beneing quenching is calculated. The calculation equation is R=(M to the power 2+X to the power 2-2mxsin theta) 12xcos theta+r. The present invention can reduce worker's labour intensity and raise the measuring precision.